Nationalgeographic.Com - Info nationalgeographic.com

nationalgeographic.com receives about 388,000 unique visitors and 686,760 (1.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,321.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,588,432.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nationalgeographic.com is ranked number 1,249 in the world and 0.0776% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.10.

About - nationalgeographic.com

With a look into the pages of the magazine, plus interactive features, maps, photography, news, exhibitions, things for kids, educational features, and hosting live events. Searchable web site.
See our remarkable pictures, videos, and stories about the world, updated daily.
How did nationalgeographic.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nationalgeographic.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
388,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,640,000
Daily Pageviews:
686,760 (1.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,249 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0776% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.2%40.8%743
India 6.0%7.8%1752
United Kingdom 4.5%3.7%1225
Canada 4.1%3.8%799
China 2.4%3.0%6185
Japan 2.4%2.8%4412
Australia 2.3%2.0%990
Germany 2.1%1.9%3220
Italy 1.9%2.6%1865
France 1.5%1.7%3267
Spain 1.4%1.4%2628
Philippines 1.1%0.8%783
South Africa 1.1%1.0%1038
Iran 1.0%2.4%2481
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.0%2829
Mexico 0.9%0.8%2720
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%1657
Brazil 0.8%0.7%4902
Pakistan 0.8%0.9%1546
Poland 0.7%0.5%3472
Greece 0.6%0.5%1884
Norway 0.6%0.5%1147
Sweden 0.6%0.6%1514
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%3066
Singapore 0.6%0.9%1091
Belgium 0.6%0.5%1795
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%1747
Romania 0.5%0.4%1638
Ireland 0.5%0.5%1061
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%1815

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nationalgeographic.com
36.33%28.45%1.39
news.nationalgeographic.com
35.46%23.08%1.16
video.nationalgeographic.com
6.98%4.97%1.3
channel.nationalgeographic.com
6.68%7.51%2.0
yourshot.nationalgeographic.com
5.17%13.79%4.8
kids.nationalgeographic.com
3.29%4.19%2.3
members.nationalgeographic.com
2.23%2.61%2.1
phenomena.nationalgeographic.com
2.07%1.36%1.2
ngm.nationalgeographic.com
2.02%1.54%1.4
travel.nationalgeographic.com
1.98%2.28%2.0
shop.nationalgeographic.com
1.57%2.16%2.5
voices.nationalgeographic.com
1.47%0.98%1.2
genographic.nationalgeographic.com
1.02%1.54%2.7
images.nationalgeographic.com
0.75%0.54%1.3
intelligenttravel.nationalgeographic.com
0.51%0.31%1.1
animals.nationalgeographic.com
0.51%0.35%1.2
proof.nationalgeographic.com
0.47%0.29%1.1
help.nationalgeographic.com
0.42%0.32%1.3
environment.nationalgeographic.com
0.33%0.21%1.1
ocean.nationalgeographic.com
0.32%0.21%1.2
theplate.nationalgeographic.com
0.28%0.18%1.1
tvblogs.nationalgeographic.com
0.26%0.16%1.1
ngc-auth.nationalgeographic.com
0.24%0.25%1.8
photography.nationalgeographic.com
0.24%0.22%1.6
ngmdomsubs.nationalgeographic.com
0.23%0.23%1.8
ngmintlsubs.nationalgeographic.com
0.21%0.18%1.5
yourshotblog.nationalgeographic.com
0.21%0.14%1.2
science.nationalgeographic.com
0.21%0.13%1.1
archive.nationalgeographic.com
0.19%0.33%3.1
maps.nationalgeographic.com
0.17%0.13%1.4
education.nationalgeographic.com
0.16%0.13%1
braingames.nationalgeographic.com
0.14%0.08%1
adventureblog.nationalgeographic.com
0.14%0.09%1.1
adventure.nationalgeographic.com
0.14%0.11%1.4
energyblog.nationalgeographic.com
0.14%0.08%1.0
e.nationalgeographic.com
0.14%0.10%1
press.nationalgeographic.com
0.12%0.10%1.4
relay.nationalgeographic.com
0.11%0.06%1.0
socialize.nationalgeographic.com
0.10%0.05%1.0
media-channel.nationalgeographic.com
0.10%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nationalgeographic.com
Domain:
  nationalgeographic.com
Rank:
  207
Organic Keywords:
  3,239,207
Organic Traffic:
  11,548,301
Organic Cost:
  $13,193,083.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,313
Adwords Traffic:
  185,991
Adwords Cost:
  $149,640.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  95
Page Authority:
  80
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
84,155
Total Backlinks:
  6,846,029
Follow Links:
  6,123,185
Nofollow Links:
  722,844
Referring Domains:
  129,935
Referring IPs:
  108,184

How socially engaged is nationalgeographic.com?

Facebook:
  112,974
Google +:
  13,063,400
Linkedin:
  777
Stumbles:
  1,094,163
Buffer:
  247
Pins:
  62

How much nationalgeographic.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,321.20
Monthly Revenue:
$129,636.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,577,238.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 280,198$3,213.87
Canada 26,097$182.94
United Kingdom 25,410$158.31
Australia 13,735$103.43
India 53,567$85.71
China 20,603$63.66
Germany 13,048$63.02
Italy 17,856$62.32
Japan 19,229$61.53
France 11,675$54.87
South Africa 6,868$30.29
Netherlands 5,494$27.96
Sweden 4,121$21.92
Iran 16,482$19.12
Singapore 6,181$18.48
Norway 3,434$18.20
Ireland 3,434$17.03
Belgium 3,434$16.93
Korea, Republic of 6,868$15.93
Hong Kong 3,434$11.85
Spain 9,615$10.67
Malaysia 3,434$10.40
Philippines 5,494$8.90
Brazil 4,807$8.51
Taiwan 4,121$7.83
Pakistan 6,181$6.55
Poland 3,434$6.22
Greece 3,434$6.18
Mexico 5,494$5.33
Romania 2,747$3.24

How much money do nationalgeographic.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$786.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$23,588.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$286,995.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
108,797
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,263,896
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
39,710,730
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 50,436$578.50
Canada 6,524$45.73
United Kingdom 4,066$25.33
India 14,999$24.00
Australia 2,747$20.69
Germany 3,784$18.28
Italy 3,035$10.59
China 2,678$8.28
Ireland 1,339$6.64
Sweden 1,154$6.14
France 1,284$6.04
Singapore 1,792$5.36
Netherlands 934$4.75
Norway 687$3.64
Iran 2,637$3.06
Greece 1,339$2.41
Pakistan 1,978$2.10
Poland 1,133$2.05
Belgium 412$2.03
Spain 1,827$2.03
Japan 577$1.85
Taiwan 659$1.25
Hong Kong 343$1.18
Malaysia 275$0.83
Romania 577$0.68
Korea, Republic of 275$0.64
Philippines 385$0.62
South Africa 137$0.61
Brazil 288$0.51
Mexico 494$0.48

How much is nationalgeographic.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,588,432.01

Where is nationalgeographic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.10
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.10

How fast does nationalgeographic.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1726 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://e.monetate.net/js/2/a-07e257bc/p/nationalgeographic.com/entry.js
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/etc/designs/ngdotcom/scripts/init-v3.ngsversion.99ead940.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.nationalgeographic.com/etc/designs/platform/v3/styles/main.ngsversion.99ead940.css
http://fonts.ngeo.com/verlag/1-0-0/HCo_fonts.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://fonts.ngeo.com/verlag/1-0-0/HCo_fonts.css (expiration not specified)
http://natgeo.edgeboss.net/download/natgeo/mpx/img/Nat_Geo_Channels/801/1023/853390915***4_e_1280x720_853419075734.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pmdvod.nationalgeographic.com/NG_Video/165/647/Nat_Geo_BadRomance_WEB_MPX.mp4.00_00_39_19.Still001_640x360_868932675507.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pmdvod.nationalgeographic.com/NG_Video/663/23/170308-news-kangaroo-joey-rescue_thumbnail_ds1702001-76_640x360_892979267828.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/herowithtworails_1970788826.herocards.json (10 seconds)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/pod.pod.json (40 seconds)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/videoplaylistrebrand.promo-all.json (116 seconds)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/herowithtworails_45597708.herocards.json (2 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/herowithtworails_1744217668.herocards.json (2.2 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/ngdotcom/rights-exempt/channelpromos/BorderlineK9s_LR_CesarMillansDogNation_08.adapt.945.1.jpg (2.5 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/magazine/rights-exempt/2017/01/GirlsRising/GirlsRising_10.adapt.945.1.jpg (2.6 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/magazine/rights-exempt/2017/01/ChangingGirlhood/changinggirlhood06.adapt.945.1.jpg (3.4 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/herowithtworails_1653127503.herocards.json (3.4 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/magazine/rights-exempt/2017/01/GirlStats/marriage_pregnancy_gender.adapt.1190.1.jpg (4 minutes)
http://c.go-mpulse.net/boomerang/config.js?key=M2ZXH-3ZAA3-MSZ2Y-KK6SL-QWHPT&d=www.nationalgeographic.com&t=4963362&v=1.405.1475087321&if=&sl=0&si=5cuy0zm0ydhg2e29-NaN&plugins=ConfigOverride,PageParams,AutoXHR,SPA,Angular,Backbone,Ember,History,RT,CrossDomain,BW,NavigationTiming,ResourceTiming,Memory,CACHE_RELOAD,Errors,TP***ytics,LOGN (5 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/broadsheet.broadsheet.json (5 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/herowithtworails_1001807***0.herocards.json (5 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/mostreadthelatest.mostreadthelatest.json (5 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/versions/20170308-v1/_jcr_content/content/pod_2099668553.pod.json (5 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/global/js/advertising.js (6.4 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/magazine/rights-exempt/2017/05/Departments/3Questions/TIFF15_The_Daugher_04770a_OG.adapt.945.1.jpg (8.5 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/travel/2017-digital/world-legacy-awards/slovenia-landscape.adapt.945.1.jpg (9.9 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/ngdotcom/rights-exempt/channelpromos/2112954_a-real-nail-biter_k232xnrjr444fqp26d2u7ykduwm7zczbjn33uw7pj2wc2aebfvla_1920x1080.adapt.945.1.jpg (10.2 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-S6J5 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/ngdotcom/rights-exempt/channelpromos/Ep101_SafariLive_02.adapt.1900.1.jpg (15.4 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/ngdotcom/rights-exempt/otherhppromos/IMG_3396.adapt.1900.1.JPG (25 minutes)
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/static/glade.js (30 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/global/js/advert.js (30.9 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/environment/photos/HubImages/166_990x742-cb12686***006.adapt.945.1.jpg (57.9 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/magazine/rights-exempt/2014/03/black-holes/sagittarius-a-black-hole-milky-way-center.adapt.945.1.jpg (59.2 minutes)
http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/photography/PROOF/2017/march/womens-day/toensing-womens-day.adapt.945.1.jpg (59.2 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0018/0221.js?413613 (60 minutes)
http://e.monetate.net/js/2/a-07e257bc/p/nationalgeographic.com/entry.js (60 minutes)
http://news.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/news/2017/02/03/einstein-violin/01-einstein-violin-genius.adapt.945.1.jpg (60 minutes)
http://news.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/news/2017/02/03/eliza-scidmore/01-eliza-skidmore-archive.adapt.1190.1.jpg (60 minutes)
http://news.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/news/2017/02/15/01-antarctica-ice-melt.adapt.945.1.jpg (60 minutes)
http://news.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/news/2017/02/28/microfossils/03-microfossil-hydrothermal-vents.adapt.945.1.jpg (60 minutes)
http://news.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/news/2017/03/04/somalia-famine/1-somalia-famine-NAD20170041299.adapt.470.1.JPG (60 minutes)
http://news.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/news/2017/03/09/neanderthal_diet/01_neanderthal_diet.adapt.1190.1.jpg (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1016.min.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 315.4KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://natgeo.edgeboss.net/download/natgeo/mpx/img/Nat_Geo_Channels/801/1023/853390915***4_e_1280x720_853419075734.jpg could save 303.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/magazine/rights-exempt/2017/01/GirlStats/marriage_pregnancy_gender.adapt.1190.1.jpg could save 8.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://news.nationalgeographic.com/content/dam/news/2017/02/15/01-antarctica-ice-melt.adapt.945.1.jpg could save 3.4KiB (11% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.7KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing http://f.monetate.net/trk/4/s/a-07e257bc/p/nationalgeographic.com/1164615463-0?mr=t1487017329&mi=%272.319570072.1489008459658%27&mt=!n&cs=!t&e=!(gr,viewPage,gt)&pt=main&bk=!(1,5915,6463,25305,25306,32790,32803,33067,192878,408098)&cv=(disjointGroup:%270%27,finishedUrlVisited:false,membersUrlVisited:false)&r=%27%27&sw=412&sh=732&sc=24&j=!f&tg=!(!(18433),!(15041))&u=%27http://www.nationalgeographic.com/%27&fl=!f&hvc=!t&eoq=!t could save 6.1KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/16505?ret=js could save 602B (75% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button class="mt3_videopromo-button">Play</button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Geography/Cartography
Organizations/National Geographic Society
Photojournalism/Magazines

What sites are related to nationalgeographic.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu) Communique/4.1.12
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Type: text/html
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: max-age=79
Expires: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 13:27:37 GMT
Date: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 13:26:18 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
MX mxa-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 3598
MX mxb-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 3598
A 216.146.46.11 58
A 216.146.46.10 58
SOA 3598
Mname ns1.p48.dynect.net
Rname domains.ngs.org
Serial Number 2017072800
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p48.dynect.net 2066
NS ns1.p48.dynect.net 2066
NS ns2.p48.dynect.net 2066
NS ns4.p48.dynect.net 2066

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: nationalgeographic.com
Registry Domain ID: 31998_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-12T22:35:52Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-10T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: National Geographic Society
Registrant Street: 1145 17th Street, NW
Registrant Street: Washington
Registrant City: DC
Registrant State/Province: Washington
Registrant Postal Code: 20036
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2028577000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2024578486
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: National Geographic Society
Admin Street: 1145 17th Street, NW
Admin Street: Washington
Admin City: DC
Admin State/Province: Washington
Admin Postal Code: 20036
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2028577000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2024578486
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: National Geographic Society
Tech Street: 1145 17th Street, NW
Tech Street: Washington
Tech City: DC
Tech State/Province: Washington
Tech Postal Code: 20036
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2028577000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2024578486
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p48.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p48.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p48.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p48.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-25T13:26:28 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NATIONALGEOGRAPHIC.COM
Registry Domain ID: 31998_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-12T22:35:55Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-10T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P48.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P48.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P48.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P48.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-25T13:26:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nationalgeographic.com widget